4-Bowl Singles - Championship - South 2

PreLim
Play no later than Sun 26th May
RD1
Play no later than Sun 16th Jun
RD2
Play no later than Sun 30th Jun
Area Final
Play no later than Sun 14th Jul
Final Stages Q/F Re-Draw @ Abington
Play on Thu 18th Jul
S/Final @ Abington
Play on Thu 25th Jul

Jack Botterill
(N/H EXPRESS H)
(Challenger)

21 - 10
Jonathan Brown
(ABINGTON H)

Jack Botterill
(N/H EXPRESS H)
(Challenger)
V
Curtis Johnson
(KINGSTHORPE H)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Curtis Johnson
(KINGSTHORPE H)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Peter Milburn
(ABINGTON G)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Peter Milburn
(ABINGTON G)
(Challenger)
V
Darrell Welch
(HEYFORD A)
 

Mark Courtney
(KINGSTHORPE D)
(Challenger)
14 - 16
Darrell Welch
(HEYFORD A)

Andy Fowkes
(N/H WEST END G)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Andy Fowkes
(N/H WEST END G)
(Challenger)
V
Tim Chapman
(KINGSTHORPE I)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Tim Chapman
(KINGSTHORPE I)
(Challenger)

21 - 5
John Moore
(DAVENTRY TIGERS)

Alan Dunkley
(ABINGTON J)
(Challenger)
V
Alan Coleman
(ABINGTON I)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
Chris Maden
(N/H EXPRESS B)
 

Chris Maden
(N/H EXPRESS B)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Phil Reeve
(ABINGTON L)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Phil Reeve
(ABINGTON L)
(Challenger)
V
Kev Mawson
(KINGSTHORPE C)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

David Roberts
(HEYFORD B)
(Challenger)
13 - 21
Kev Mawson
(KINGSTHORPE C)

Michael Moulton
(KISLINGBURY C)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Michael Moulton
(KISLINGBURY C)
(Challenger)
V
Martin Walker
(N/H WEST END A)
 

Martin Walker
(N/H WEST END A)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

William Walker
(N/H WEST END E)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

William Walker
(N/H WEST END E)
(Challenger)
V
Matthew Desmond
(KINGSTHORPE A)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Matthew Desmond
(KINGSTHORPE A)
(Challenger)

21 - 13
Adam Brown
(ABINGTON D)

Tony O'Leary
(ABINGTON E)
(Challenger)

21 - 17
Nathan Betts
(N/H WEST END B)

Tony O'Leary
(ABINGTON E)
(Challenger)
V
Tim Dawkins
(KINGSTHORPE B)
 

Tim Dawkins
(KINGSTHORPE B)
(Challenger)

21 - 13
Mark Betts
(N/H WEST END D)

Thomas Manderson
(ABINGTON M)
(Challenger)
V
Stuart Johnston
(ABINGTON K)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
Chris Beers
(ROADE B)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Chris Beers
(ROADE B)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Mick Spear
(KINGSTHORPE E)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Mick Spear
(KINGSTHORPE E)
(Challenger)
V
David Iddles
(KINGSTHORPE J)
 

Steve Cale
(KISLINGBURY B)
(Challenger)
W/O
David Iddles
(KINGSTHORPE J)

Iain Walker
(ABINGTON A)
(Challenger)
8 - 21
Richard Lemon
(N/H EXPRESS A)

Richard Lemon
(N/H EXPRESS A)
(Challenger)
V
Robin Adams
(ABINGTON F)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Cauly Swift
(N/H EXPRESS G)
(Challenger)
9 - 21
Robin Adams
(ABINGTON F)

David Walker
(KINGSTHORPE G)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Walker
(KINGSTHORPE G)
(Challenger)
V
David Reynolds
(ROADE A)
 

David Reynolds
(ROADE A)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Dominic Graham
(N/H EXPRESS C)
(Challenger)

21 - 5
Paul Green
(N/H EXPRESS E)

Dominic Graham
(N/H EXPRESS C)
(Challenger)
V
Jason Bryan
(KINGSTHORPE K)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Lee Pilkington
(KISLINGBURY A)
(Challenger)
14 - 21
Jason Bryan
(KINGSTHORPE K)

John Freeman
(ABINGTON B)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Freeman
(ABINGTON B)
(Challenger)
V
Kenneth Wiggins
(BRACKLEY)
 

Kenneth Wiggins
(BRACKLEY)
(Challenger)

23 - 5
Mark Tompkins
(KINGSTHORPE F)

Malcolm Paul
(ABINGTON C)
(Challenger)
V
Neil Rolfe
(N/H EXPRESS F)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
Danny Walker
(N/H WEST END F)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
Chris Bland
(N/H EXPRESS D)
 

Danny Walker
(N/H WEST END F)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Chris Bland
(N/H EXPRESS D)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Chris Bland
(N/H EXPRESS D)
(Challenger)

21 - 9
Daniel Trasler
(N/H WEST END C)
 

Daniel Trasler
(N/H WEST END C)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×